?

Log in

No account? Create an account
stop

Hey, I got tagged!

Ok, so dragontatt tagged me ... never been tagged before! Probably cos I'm usually a bystander, lurking on the fringes and not saying much - therefore, I don't have many people on my flist (feel lucky, you chosen few!)

So, here are the rules:

[01] List your top ten celebrity crushes
[02] Put them all in the ORDER of your lust for them
[03] Say which movie/show it was that hooked you
[04] Supply photos for the said stars
[05] Tag five people!

Now - I'm not good with rules. Yes, I have issues with authority, so I'm letting you know immediately that I'm gonna break some of the rules. There will be no ordering according to lust. Well, after the first two, who will be equal first. Then it's a free-for-all. I'm an equal opportunity luster, I'll take 'em all. In any order or combination. Second rule breakage - I'm not gonna tag anyone. Mostly because ... well - see what I said earlier about my flist. And most of the friends I do have are away or not likely to do it. Of course, if you DO wanna do it - well hell, consider yourself tagged!

Enrique Murciano (Without A Trace)



Titof (Shai)



Nathan Fillion (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

Seth Green (Kodak commercial, I think! But also Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

Eric Close (Without A Trace)



James Marsters (Buffy the Vampire Slayer ... jeez, lotsa the pretty in that show, eh?)


M Ward (well, he's a celebrity in my world. He's a singer, yeah, you probably haven't heard of him...)


Matt Damon (Oh, jeez ... who can remember back that far?)


Johnny Depp (21 Jump Street)


Benecio del Toro (actually, I can't remember what film for him, either ...)


Phew! Thought was required, and I'm rusty! Even now, my brain is saying: "No, there's someone else even prettier than all of those that you are forgetting ... " Too bad. It's done now. 

Hope you liked the ogling.

ETA: John Cusack! I forgot John Frigging Cusack! That was what was tickling my brain! 
Here:

Comments

Watch "entourage" season three and then tell me Seth Green is hot - Cmon , have you seen his show ..... ARRRRRGGGGGGHHHH.... but this is your fantasy so I will leave to let you enjoy it!

-CB.
Well, I haven't even seen "entourage" season one yet ... but thanks for letting me live in droolville. btw, you mentioning "entourage" made me think of jeremy piven, which made me remember john cusack ... thanks! i like remembering john cusack!

long bow to draw

but I made that exact same coonection last night. Was thinking bout Grosse Point Blank - thought of JC and then JP and then watched soem Entourage! Brilliant.

Re: long bow to draw

Heh, freaky! we watched Grosse Point Blank the other day ... I'd forgotten about Ackroyd's thing about joining the union!! Cracked me up: "Workers of the world, unite!"

Re: long bow to draw

and who won out ? I believe it was the freeleancer!

he even gets the girl!

Re: long bow to draw

ahhhh, go on.
Take your victories where you can. *pats you on the head condescendingly*

god, i crack me up sometimes!

Re: long bow to draw

I am leaving you to have a 'shallow victory' , its your journal.....

you can gloat/cry/pout if you want too.

Re: long bow to draw

I'll cry if you leave :-(
Oh yummy! I totally swiped that pic with Titof's ass- hee!

Very pretty choices- I love Spike too. (I've been known to read some Spike/Xander slash at times!)

Matt Damon- Is that from the Bourne Supremacy (or whatever?) I love those movies.

And following rules is for sissies! LOL
Heh, that's a great pic, isn't it?

Spike rocked. So cool.

Yep, Bourne Supremacy is that particular pic. Cool movies. I love his eyes. I'm a real eye girl, I've noticed! I'm also surprised at how many blue-eyed guys are on the list! I've always preferred brown, overall!

YEAH! fuck the rules!
Us Blue eyed guys are the best - just like Frankie I tells ya!